top_border
left_border
St Robert Parish Logo
navbar_border
nav bottom border

OUR SCHOOL

arrow Current Parents
  arrow Weekly Newsletter
arrow Weekly Flyers
  arrow Calendar
  arrow Camps, Clubs, Community Events
  arrow Lunch Program
  arrow Staff Directory
  arrow Classroom Web Pages
  arrow General Reference
  arrow Student Newspaper
  arrow Annual Report
  arrow School Advisory Board
  arrow 2016 Raffle Calendar Winners
  arrow Home & School Association
  arrow Volunteer Sign-Up
  arrow TADS Tuition Management
  arrow Wellness Resources
  arrow Help by Shopping
  arrow Support Our School
  arrow Exemplary Recognition
divider
arrow Prospective Parents
divider
arrow Alumni & Friends
divider
arrow Students
divider
arrow Athletics
divider

 

2016-2017 Staff Directory

spacer

Pastor - Ext. 3010
Fr. Dennis Dirkx

Associate Pastor - Ext. 3012 (returns July 1)
Fr. Peter Patrick Kimani

Principal - Ext. 3017
Lauren Beckmann

Director of School Advancement - Ext. 3024
Lisa Lesjak

TEACHING STAFF:

Pre-Kindergarten (4K) - Ext. 3416
Gina Flynn

Kindergarten (5K) - Ext. 3424
Sarah Liebenthal

Kindergarten (5K) - Ext. 3407
Kaitra Becker

1st Grade - Ext. 3417
Katie Dahl

1st Grade - Ext. 3431
Claire Tocco

2nd Grade - Ext. 3405
Margaret Cain

2nd Grade - Ext. 3418
Jennifer Luna

3rd Grade - Ext. 3414
Sarah Yannett

3rd Grade - Ext. 3432
Jan Ebel

4th Grade - Ext. 3422
Chris Stefaniak

5th Grade - Ext. 3426
Barbara Dietz

5th Grade - Ext. 3428
Nick Fedie

6th Grade - Ext. 3419
Molly Mathews

6th Grade - Ext. 3410
Kathryn DeLapp

7th Grade- Ext. 3427
Andrew Brehm

7th Grade - Ext. 3413
Meghan Biernacki

8th Grade - Ext. 3421
Elizabeth Schulz

8th Grade - Ext. 3404
Jeff Kierzek

SPECIALISTS & SUPPORT STAFF:

Parish/School Accountant - Ext. 3030
Karen Raap

Art - Ext. 3400
Ana Amorin

Band - Ext. 3408
Adam Zolinski

French - Ext. 3403
Andrea Moriarity

Instructional Aide
Mary Jordan

Instructional Aide
Kaela Simmons

Instructional Aide
Kathy Neumeier

Instructional Aide
Donna Profita

Reading Specialist -  Ext. 3023
Ann Schroeder


Maintenance Supervisor - Ext. 3020

Peter Sorce

Music (4K -5th and Middle School Choirs) - Ext. 3423
Dorothea Janisch

Physical Education - Ext. 3406
Joe Jefferson

School Secretary/Health Aide - Ext. 3018
Nick Berg

Administrative Assistant - Ext. 3036
Emily Tanski

Spanish - Ext. 3412
Mary Demet


Special Education - Ext. 3420
Marilyn Meservey

Learning Support - Ext. 3402
Anne Nehls

String Ensemble - Ext. 3415

Tony Perez

Technology Coordinator - Ext. 3409
Laurie Yingling

border_right
bottom_border


copyright © 2007 St. Robert Catholic Church & School, 4019 N. Farwell Ave., Shorewood, WI 53211 Phone (414) 332-1164, Fax (414)332-2599

Design by Stream Creative • Powered by Frogneck